MENU

Stringers

More than 45radio professionals work together in the main Ujyaalo Home office in Kathmandu to achieve a common purpose - "to keep you informed and updated".

In addition to our national reporting staff, a team of stringers - regional news reporters - provide news from Nepal's districts. This team of dedicated stringers also put their best efforts to bringing our audience the latest news and information. The complete team of the reporters is dynamic and diverse in terms of caste, religion, gender, background and location.

More information on the our regional stringers is included in the table below:

District Stringers Name
EASTERN REGION  
Bhojpur Shyam Krishna Dahal
Jhapa Gopal Gadtaula
Khotang Daman Rai
Morang Bikram Luintel
Okhaldhunga Mahajit Rai
Panchthar Narendra Rimal
Sankhuwasabha Dipendra Shakya
Saptari Baidyanath Yadav
Siraha Aashis Biswokarma
Solukhumbu Sujata Tamang
Sunsari Suman Puri
Taplejung Keshav Pd Bhattarai
Terhathum Bharat Ingnam
Udyapur Bharat Thapa
CENTRAL REGION  
Bara Jaya Narayan Yadav
Bhaktapur Ramesh Giri
Chitwan Mohan Basyal
Dhadhing Keshav Adhikari
Dhanusha Dharbendra Jha
Dolkha Dipshankar Caulagain
Kavre  Kapil Koirala
Mahottari Janardan Pokharel 
Makawanpur Hari Humagain 
Nuwakot Nawadip Ajanavi 
Parsa KC Lamichhane
Ramechap Nawaraj Pathik
Rasuwa Balaram Ghimire
Rauthat Madan Thakur 
Sarlahi Rambabu Khadka
Sindhupalchok Ngemling Lama
WESTERN REGION  
Arghakhachi Prem Narayan Acharya
Baglung Dil Siris
Gorkha Bhimlal Shrestha
Gulmi Janardan Ghimire 
Kapilbastu Gopal Bhandari
Kaski Radio Taranga
Lamjung Aash Gurung
Magdi Amrit Baskune
Nawalparasi Bidhrohi Giri  
Nawalparasi Brizraj Kuswaha
Palpa Dev Pachvaiya 
Parbat Durga P Sharma
Rupandehi Bhawani Prasad Pandey
Tanahu Raj Shrestha
MID WESTERN REGION  
Banke Govinda Sharma
Bardiya  Bhaabuk Yogi
Dailekh Amar Sunar
Dang Hemraj Sharma
Humla Ramesh Aydi
Jajarkot Rajendra Karki  
Jumla Netra Shahi
Mugu Jiwan Senjuwal 
Pyuthan LB Thapa
Rolpa LB Magar
Rukum Adarsha K C
Salyan Purushottam Giri 
Surkhet Prakash Pant
FAR WESTERN REGION  
Baitadi Narendra Bhatta 
Bajura Nimendra Shahi 
Dadeldhura Puskar Bhandari 
Darchula Shankar Dhami
Doti Bimal Bista

 

Today's Program Schedule

Time Program
00:00 – 01:00 संगीत सुगन्ध
01:00 – 02:00 प्रतिध्वनि
02:00 – 03:00 चित्रपट संगीत
03:00 – 04:00 हिन्दी गजलहरु
04:00 – 04:00 नेपाली सुगम गीतहरु
05:00 – 05:05 शुभारम्भ
05:05 – 06:00 उज्यालो संगीत
06:00 – 06:30 कायाकैरन
06:30 – 08:00 उज्यालो फल्चा
08:00 – 08:20 नेपाल खबर स्थानीय
08:20 – 09:00 देश परदेश
09:00 – 09:15 नेपाल खबर
09:15 – 10:00 लोकचाँचरी
10:00 – 10:10 नेपाः बुखँ
10:10 – 11:00 लहना
11:00 – 12:00 लोक लहरी
12:00 – 12:10 नेपाल खबर
12:10 – 13:00 पप प्रवाह
13:00 – 14:00 प्रतिध्वनि
14:00 – 14:05 कार्यक्रम जानकारी तालिका
14:05 – 14:30 प्रतिध्वनि
14:30 – 15:00 नागबेली संगीत
15:00 – 15:10 नेपाल खबर
15:10 – 16:00 चित्रलहर
16:00 – 17:00 चित्रपट संगीत
17:00 – 17:20 नेपाल खबर
17:20 – 18:00 हाम्रो नेपाल राम्रो नेपाल(यात्रा)
18:00 – 18:15 नेपाल खबर
18:15 – 19:00 संगीत सम्मोहन
19:00 – 19:15 रडियो नेपाल पुरा खबर
19:15 – 19:30 मैसरी सुनाखरी १
19:30 – 20:00 गीतिमाला
20:00 – 20:30 नेपाल दर्पण
20:30 – 20:45 सरसफाई
20:45 – 21:15 लोक चाँचरी
21:15 – 22:00 श्रुति संवेग
22:00 – 22:40 हाम्रो नेपाल राम्रो नेपाल(यात्रा)_पुन:प्रसारण
22:40 – 23:00 संगीत सुगन्ध
23:00 – 00:00 लोक चाँचरी
View All